Were you a winner?

Silver Raffle winners list

First Prize – £7,000

Mr L Mark, UCKFIELD

Second Prize – £1,500

Mr R Ruffell, IPSWICH

Third Prizes – £100

Ms L Manning, OXFORD
Mr D Porter, KINGSTON UPON THAMES
Mrs J Pickett, IPSWICH
Miss A Elwood, SIDMOUTH
Mr I R Packman, LEEDS
Mrs D Owen, LIVERPOOL
Mr P Cockhill, BATH
Mrs A Sutherland, PERTH
Mrs M Watkins, DERBY
Mrs M Pavlidis, TONBRIDGE

Fourth Prizes – £50

Mrs P Woodward, ABINGDON
Mrs Orton, NORTHAMPTON
Mr C Cunningham, BELFAST
Mr G Bailey, SHEFFIELD
Ms S Grant, EDINBURGH
Mrs P Butler, NOTTINGHAM
Mrs V Hampson, OLDHAM
Mrs D J Robertson, BANCHORY
Mrs P Vials, WELLINGBOROUGH
Professor J Needham  HARROW
Miss H Giles, FARNBOROUGH
Mr F  Bagley, WIRRAL
Mr M Boyle, CRIEFF
Mrs C Smith, BRIDPORT
Mrs P Hartwell, WOKINGHAM
Mr P Whilock, LEEK
Mr C Long, TEDDINGTON
Mr J Ross, BANBURY
Mr S White, STROUD
Ms M Bliss, DURHAM
Mrs T Newby, KENDAL
Mr D Griffiths, LONDON
Mrs L & Mr J H Cooley, AYLESFORD
Mr A S Walder, CANTERBURY
Dr L M Mayer-Jones, LONGHOPE
Mr C Tobitt, LONDON
R Kendall, BURY
Mr & Mrs Woods, CARDIFF
Mrs R Brett, CREDITON
Mr Payne, BRADFORD-ON-AVON
Mrs P Ingham, CARNFORTH
Mr K Ross, LEICESTER
Mrs R Wilkes, EAST LINTON
Mr C Elton, GUILDFORD
Mr P Riley, ILKLEY
Mrs M A Griffiths, LLANELLI
Mrs A Brooke, FROME
Miss R Launchbury, CAMBRIDGE
Mr S Hother-Lushington, YORK
Mrs Munford, STAMFORD
Mr R Willcox, STONEHOUSE
Mr I Sutherland, EDINBURGH
Mr N E Pullen, STROUD
Ms M J Rebbeck, BRISTOL
Mrs L Daglish, SHEFFIELD
Mrs K Hayes, ROMFORD
Mrs G Martin, SHEERNESS
Mrs G Cope, SUTTON COLDFIELD
Mrs J Thurley, NEWMARKET
Mr P Trees, HEREFORD

Fifth Prizes – £25


Mrs M Rinehart, VENTNOR
Mr S Passant, PRESTON
Miss S Robertson, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
Ms A Bainbridge-Spring, HERTFORD
Mrs C Porter, WOMBOURNE
Mr P Dean, WOLVERHAMPTON
Ms J Barker, LONDON
Mr U Dolz, BUCKINGHAM
Mr J Dawson, LARGS
Mr P A Brown, READING
Mrs M Roast, BRAINTREE
Mr M Griffiths, CROYDON
Ms A Hatt, MITCHAM
Mrs G Savage, NORWICH
Mrs C Huskisson, POOLE
Mr A Lyon, MALVERN
Ms D Lee, CHELTENHAM
Mr D Hawes, SWINDON
Mr P Moore, NETHY BRIDGE
Mr G Eden, CAMBRIDGE
Ms S Collett, BRISTOL
Mrs F Lomax, BARNET
Mrs M Clare, SALISBURY
Mrs & Mr Miles, CHESSINGTON
Ms T Chrystiuk, LONDON
Dr Dowdall & Ms M Byrne, HORSHAM
Mr N Stone, DERBY
Mrs H Read, LONDON
Mrs & Mr Quilty, SLOUGH
Mrs B M Hartrey, DINAS POWYS
Mrs P Mason, DERBY
Mrs M A Sherlock, PAISLEY
Mrs K L Sheekby, BIDEFORD
Mrs E Hobley, LEEDS
Miss N Humphreys, MAESTEG
Mr G S Cross, HULL
Mrs R Gudi, BURY ST. EDMUNDS
Ms M R Reeves, BOGNOR REGIS
Mrs C Coles, ARUNDEL
Mr G Berridge, CAMBRIDGE
Mrs M Ramsey, SHERINGHAM
Mr C Morris, DOVER
Mr D Simpson, RYTON
Mr P Kirkley, MARLOW
Mr T Thompson, BICESTER
Mrs H Cole, BRECON
Miss W Thorne, BROMLEY
Mrs Watts, AYLESBURY
Mrs J M Wadey, FAREHAM
Mr I Caldwell, ST. ALBANS