Were you a winner?

A big thank you to everyone who took part in our Winter Raffle. Here are our winners:

First Prize – £7,000

Mr Darling, SHREWSBURY

Second Prize – £1,500

Mr T Hill, WILDENHALL

Third Prizes – £100

Mr R Self, STOWMARKET  
Mr Chandler, ASHFORD  
Miss  G Thatcher, ANDOVER   
Mrs M Cryer, YORK    
Mr P Gallacher, COLCHESTER    
Mr I White, CHELTENHAM   
Mr B Cleeve, BRISTOL    
Mrs M Wilson, DERBY    
Miss S Hollis, BRISTOL    
Lady J Holdsworth, WIMBORNE  

Fourth Prizes – £50

Mrs M Warwick, SIDCUP
Mrs, J Jeffery, SALISBURY
Mrs A Wright, DERBY
Mrs A Guttman, WORCESTER PARK
Mrs L Burns, WIGAN
Ms E Ritchie, NOTTINGHAM
Mrs Stendall, BARNSLEY
Mrs G Williamson, MAIDSTONE
Mrs Giles, AYLESBURY
Mrs C Austin, NEWARK
Mrs H Wilson, HENLOW
Miss A Pelan, BARROW-IN-FURNESS
Mr C Ellis, BLANDFORD
Mrs E Sansom, RICKMANSWORTH
Mr A Straw, PETERSFIELD
Mrs G King, BRADFORD-ON-AVON
Mr L Fuller, CAMBERLEY
Gemma Wilks, MARLOW
Ms E Axby, LONDON
Mrs B Reynolds, SWANSEA
Mr N Bates, SHEWSBURY
Mr E Hinchliffe, FAVERSHAM
Mrs M Charles, WINCHESTER
Mrs J Andrews, HALSTEAD
Mrs P Nation, GILLINGHAM
Miss A Humphreys, BOGNOR REGIS
Mrs B Dring, WELWYN GARDEN CITY
Mr D & J Fagan, READING
Mrs A Thomson, EDINBURGH
Mr M McKay, DUNDEE
Mrs G Willcox, SANDWICH
Mr D J Pilbeam, OTLEY
Mr Anderson, GLASGOW
Mr T Tyler, LONDON
Mr McFarlane, PERTH
Mrs  H Howarth, VERWOOD
Jennifer Wilcox, GLASGOW
Ben Wall, CHRISTCHURCH
Mr N Lewis, HEREFORD
Mrs C Mellor, RUGELEY
Mr M Bristow, LEAMINGTON SPA
Miss C Williams, GUILDFORD
Peter Burn, BROUGH
Mrs M G Walding, SWINDON
Mr S Dean, MALDON
Mrs T Pike, FORDINGBRIDGE
Mrs M Willis, ASHFORD
Mrs A M Smith, MONTGOMERY
Mrs S Cornfield, STOCKBRIDGE
Mr M W Furlong, BRISTOL 

Fifth Prizes – £25

Mrs K Blanchard-Smith, BOSTON 
Mrs K A Butlin, DUNDEE 
Mrs M B Coates, ABINGDON 
Mrs A Ralph, GERRARDS CROSS 
Mrs C Mason, INVERNESS 
Mrs B Sharp, UPMINSTER 
Miss H Lubin, WORCESTER 
Mr I Smith, BEDFORD 
Mrs J L Smith, DARLINGTON 
C Halls, KING'S LYNN 
Mrs A Fenton, KIDDERMINSTER 
Ms C Whittaker, MANCHESTER 
Mrs J Abnett, SALISBURY 
Mr A Gray, EDINBURGH 
Mr & Mrs Fyles, NOTTINGHAM 
Miss J A Pettit, KING'S LYNN 25
Miss J A Adams, EDINBURGH 25
Mr C J Scarlett, NORTH WALSHAM 
Mr R Copestake, IVYBRIDGE 
Mr F J Davies, BANBURY 
Mrs S Smyth, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD 
Mr R Goodman, LONDON 
P Harrisson, TOTNES 
Miss K R Barnes, CHRISTCHURCH 
Mr J Millard, WOKING 
Dr & Dr Bharatan & Watkins, OXFORD 
Mr P Bryson, STANMORE
Dr & Mrs S & K Urbaniak, ABERDEEN 
Mrs D Pearce, PICKERING 
L J Brain, CAMELFORD 
Mrs P Orr, LOUGHTON 
Mr W Rutter, FALMOUTH 
Miss J Worsnip, BEDFORD 
Mr G Cordingley, HERTFORD 
Mrs A V Hartley, CANTERBURY 
Mr J Stiles, ORPINGTON 
Mrs I Chipping, NANTWICH 
Mr R F Harvey, AYLESBURY 
Mr P T Shipp, BROMLEY 
Miss M Buchanan, HALESWORTH 
Mr S Butterworth, ST. ALBANS 
C Robinson, BIRMINGHAM 
Ms G Pugh, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE 
Mrs P Croft, SAFFRON WALDEN 
Mr J Anderson, MIDDLESBROUGH 
A Wilson, CHELTENHAM 
Mrs S J Bush, SAXMUNDHAM 
Miss A L Scott, LIVERPOOL 
Mrs J Walker, MEXBOROUGH 
P Warden, TOWCESTER