Were you a

winner?

A big thank you to everyone who took part in our raffle. Here are our winners:

First Prize - £7,000

Mr G N Packer, Hereford

Second Prize - £1,500

Mr D Graham, Liskeard

Third Prizes - £100

Mr M Raven, Witham
Miss N Roberts, Edinburgh
Mr R J Scott, Hayes
Mr G Donne, Bracknell
Mrs C Francis, Swanscombe
Mrs I Rossington, Esher
Miss D G Newman, Abingdon
Mrs A M Hone, Sevenoaks
Mr I Davies, Rotherham
Mr I Davies, Rotherham

Fourth Prizes - £50

Mr U Guettinger, London
Mr K M J Butler, Livingston
Mrs S Golding, London
Mr W Osmond, Morpeth
Mr and Mrs Nicoll, Abingdon
Mrs D Shovlin, Worthing
Mrs S Satchidananda, Southampton
Mr B Rapley, Gravesend
Mr D and Mrs M Sunderland, Ormskirk
Mrs M E Wheatley, Lymington
Mrs R Snowdon, Yealmpton
Miss A Memon, Wembley
Mr M R Tarelli, Ferryhill
Mr M Barlow, Lydney
Mr A J Weddell, Edinburgh
Miss N Cassell, Honiton
Mr & Mrs D Corry, Leeds
Mrs P I Hargreaves, Brandon
Mr S Lawrence, Fareham
Mrs V Watson, Kendal
Mr M G Clarke, Guildford
Mrs E Cox, Dunkeld
Mrs G Snell, St. Albans
Mr P Sharp, Hornchurch
Mrs M and Mr A Carter, Fakenham
Mrs V & Mr G Matthews, Pickering North Yorkshire
Ms G Harris, Grange Over Sands
Mr J D G Crombie, Kings Lynn
Mrs D E and Mr C Barden, East Grinstead
Dr J & Mrs A Bradshaw-Smith, Ottery St Mary
Mrs L Rolph, Berkhamsted
Mrs M E Harris, Rugby
Dr W Harlen, Duns
Mr B Webb, Looe
Miss G J Ingham, Banbury
Ms L Rose, Banff
Mr J Black, Brechin
Mrs M Young, Inverness
Dr A S and Mrs S J Early, Cambridge
Mrs H Glanville, St. Neots
Mrs P A Wells, Sidcup
Mr B and Mrs C A Teare, Macclesfield
Mr G Dunford, Reading
Miss K Hodgson, Mirfield
Miss L I Bass, Woodford Green
Mr B Davies, Swansea
Mrs S Grainger, Guildford
Mrs S Lee, St. Neots
Mr A Crowther, Hoddesdon
Mrs D H Carrack, Whitby

Fifth Prizes - £25

Mrs L Bomford, Prudhoe
Mrs C Hoad, Swindon
Mr R Taberner, Oldbury
Mrs J G Andrews, Blackburn
Mrs B Tonkin, Penzance
Mr M W & Mrs M M Eve, Rye
Mr K Slegg and Miss K Egan, Coulsdon
Miss C Andrews, Oxford
Ms R M James, London
Ms P Gauden, Stockport
M & C Kamper, St. Neots
Mr A COLLIS, Southend-On-Sea
Ms E J Boxall, Wimborne
Mr D A Armstrong, Hemel Hempstead
Mrs E Rose, Wolverhampton
Mrs A Guttman, Worcester Park
Mrs P A Riley-Smith, Harrogate
Mrs J Mister, Melksham
Mrs S Morrison, Alexandria
Mrs D & Mr P Ratzer, London
Dr S & Mrs K Urbaniak, Aberdeen
Mr J Thompson, Sandbach
Mr D Morgan, Southend-On-Sea
Miss J Scivyer, Malpas
Mrs C Maxwell, Daventry
Mr P J Farrar, Oxted
Mr P Rabbitts, Reading
Mr P Somerville, Southend-On-Sea
Mr L A Vye, Wareham
Mr M Roffe, Bordon
Mrs M C Clacy, Bedale
Mrs B J Dodd, Malvern
Mr G Smith, Woodbridge
Mr T S Platt, Doncaster
Mrs V E Martin, Prescot
Mrs H E Haynes, Northampton
Mrs W Derbyshire, York
Mrs G V Elliott, Aylesbury
Mr R L Ould, Cheltenham
Ms K Ward, Sheringham
Mr L Mark, Uckfield
Mr M J Garland, Bucknell
Mr K F Barrett, Weston-Super-Mare
Mr L Hobbs, Southend-On-Sea
Mr H Paul and Dr C A McGladdery, St. Andrews
Mrs G D Kirlow, Normanton
Mr T D G Griffith, Wakefield
Mr D O Flynn, Feltham
Mrs A & Mr P Bradshaw, Birmingham
Mr K J Hitchcock, London